盈交易 – 隐私政策

隐私政策


CFDs are high risk investments. Your capital is at risk. CFDs are not suitable for all investors and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved and, if necessary, obtain independent financial advice to ensure that these products fit your investment objectives. YingJiaoYi is a trading name of ayondo markets Limited. ayondo markets Limited is a company registered in England and Wales under register number 03148972. ayondo markets Limited is authorised and regulated by Financial Conduct Authority, FCA Register number 184333.

差价合约交易是高风险投资。您的资本面临风险。差价合约交易并不适合所有投资者,请确保 您已理解会涉及的风险,如有必要,请寻求独立财务意见,以确保这些产品符合您的投资目标。 盈交易为安易永投(ayondo markets Limited)旗下产品名称。安易永投(ayondo markets Limited)是在英格兰和威尔士注册的公司(注册号为 03148972),并由英国金融行为监管局(FCA)授权和监管, FCA 注册号为 184333。

Overview
概况
  • Your privacy is important to us as it is our policy to reflect the confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals.
  • 您的隐私对我们而言十分重要,我们的政策是保护信息机密性与个人隐私。
  • We are bound by the Data Protection Act 1998.
  • 我们受到1998 年《数据保护法》的约束。
  • This privacy policy covers:
    - Information we collect
    - Use of your information
    - Management and storage of the information
    - Your rights in respect of the information
  • 该隐私权保护政策涵盖:
    - 我们收集的信息
    - 您信息的使用
    - 信息的管理与储存
    - 您对信息的权利
Information we Collect
我们收集的信息
  • In order to meet our customers’ needs effectively we need to collect certain personal information. We will collect the following: name, address, date of birth, contact details, income, assets, liabilities, account balances, employment details, tax and financial statements, trading statements and any other relevant information.
  • 为有效满足客户需要,我们需要收集某些个人信息。我们将收集以下信息:姓名、地址、出生日期、联系信息、收入、财产、债务、账户余额、雇佣详情、纳税和财务报表、交易报表和其他相关信息。
  • Most of the information comes directly from our customers through application forms and other requests for information, although we may from time to time obtain information from third party sources.
  • 尽管我们一直有从第三方来源获取信息,但大多数信息直接来自我们的客户申请表格和其他的信息要求。
  • We may request other information to be supplied voluntarily in order to expand or develop our services to meet the need of existing and potential customers.
  • 为扩展或发展我们服务并满足现有或潜在客户的需要,我们可能要求自愿提供其他信息。
  • Should you choose not to provide information which we request, we may not be able to provide the service or product you require.
  • 如果您选择不提供我们所要求的信息,我们可能无法提供您要求的服务或产品。
Use of Information
信息的使用
  • We use the information primarily to establish and manage your account, review your needs and provide you with information regarding opportunities which we believe may be of interest to you.
  • 我们首先将信息用于建立和管理您的账户,审核您的需要,并向您提供我们认为可能对您有益的信息。
  • We also use it to identify you when you contact us.
  • 当您联系我们时,我们也将信息用于审核您的身份。
  • We may send you marketing information from time to time by email, telephone or other electronic messaging media unless you contact us to notify us that you do not wish to receive this information.
  • 除非您联系我们并告知不想再接受此类信息,我们可能持续通过邮箱、电话或其他电子信息媒体向您发送营销信息。
  • We disclose your information to our group companies and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf, for debit card validation and to credit agencies and fraud prevention agencies.
  • 我们向代表我们参与数据处理的集团公司和供应商披露您的信息,用于借记卡验证和机构和欺诈预防机构征信。
  • We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with any third party for commercial reasons.
  • 我们不向第三方以商业目的出售、出租或交换个人信息。
  • Where required by law, your personal information may also be disclosed to an applicable governmental agency, regulatory body or enforcement authority.
  • 在法律要求的情况下,您的个人信息可能根据法律要求向有关政府机构、法律团体或执法机关披露。
  • These agencies may then use your personal information in respect of any alleged breach of law or regulatory rules.
  • 这些部门可能将您的个人信息用于任何违反法律犯规的行为。
Management and Storage of Information
信息的管理与储存
  • Our employees are trained to respect the confidentiality of customer information and we are committed to maintaining the security of the data we collect. We have appropriate security measures in place to protect against loss, misuse, incorrect exposure or alteration of the information.
  • 我们的员工均受到尊重客户信息机密性的培训,我们承诺保持所收集信息的安全。我们具有适当的安全措施保证不遭受信息损失、误用、不当暴露或变更。
Your Rights in Respect of this Information
您对信息的权利
  • Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to obtain a copy of any personal information (for which we may charge a small fee) which we hold and correct any inaccuracies. We require a written request from you to supply this information.
  • 在《数据保护法》下,您有权获得我们持有并修改存在不当的任何个人信息副本(可能收取一定费用)。我们提供此信息需要您的书面请求。
  • You may request (in writing) not to receive any marketing material.
  • 您可要求(书面)不接收任何营销材料。
  • If our privacy policy changes our website will show the amended terms. We advise you to check for updates.
  • 如果我们的隐私权保护政策发生变更,我们的网站会显示修改条款。我们建议您查看更新。
  • If you have any queries about this privacy policy please contact our Customer Services department.
  • 如果您对此隐私权保护政策存在任何疑问,请联系我们的客服部门。